Teaching

  • Professor in Computer Science- January 2019 to Present- Department of Computer Science and Mathematics (CSM), Bangladesh Agricultural University (BAU), Bangladesh.
  • Casual Academic- March 2019 to Present- School of Computing and Mathematics, Charles Sturt University, Australia.
  • Faculty (Part-time)- January 2015 to January 2019- Postgraduate Diploma in ICT Course under the Department of CSM, BAU.
  • Associate Professor in Computer Science- January 2015 to January 2019- Department of Computer Science and Mathematics (CSM), Bangladesh Agricultural University (BAU), Bangladesh.
  • Assistant Professor in Computer Science- April 2007 to January 2015- Department of Computer Science and Mathematics (CSM), Bangladesh Agricultural University (BAU), Bangladesh.
  • Teaching and Research Assistantship (Casual)- March 2011 to December 2014- School of Computing and Mathematics, Charles Sturt University, Australia.
  • Faculty (Part-time)- July 2005 to February 2011- Postgraduate Diploma in ICT Course under the Department of CSM, BAU.
  • Lecturer in Computer Science- April 2005 to April 2007- Department of Computer Science and Mathematics (CSM), Bangladesh Agricultural University (BAU), Bangladesh.
  • Assistant Programmer- May 2004 to April 2005- Information Technology Division, Sonali Bank Limited, Dhaka, Bangladesh.